Special Administrator – Part 3: OKLA. STAT. tit. 58 § 211 Broken Down
[…] Special Administrator – Part 3: OKLA. STAT. tit. 58 § 211 Broken Down
By : Cory Hicks | Category : Probate, Real Estate, Uncategorized | No Comments
9th Sep 2016
In the last blog post in this series, we looked at how Okla. Stat. tit. 58 § 211 lays out the basic role of a Special Administrator of an estate in the probate process: “to collect and take charge of the estate of the decedent, in whatever county or counties the same may be found, and to exercise such other powers as may be necessary for the preservation of the estate.”
Looking closely at the statutory language, we can pick up several points of emphasis (added above) in the text itself:
– Found.